May 2016 – Nov 2016 A step Ahead: Empowering former participants of FES seminars to become Experts on Armenia-EU integration issues
The goal of the project is to further build capacities of young activists – participants of previous seminars supported by FES, to upgrade and systemize their knowledge about EU-Armenia relations to act as trainers and focal points in the regions of Armenia.
The following results will be achieved:
• 30 persons upgraded and systemized their knowledge about Armenia’s recent European integration: they produced position papers based on their knowledge obtained from previous seminars/workshops stating how they can contribute to increased awareness of population about Armenia-EU issues
• Selected 10-15 participants elaborated mini-project based on their papers, describing in what way they would disseminate information about Armenia’s integration issues with EU